Australia's leading source for Computer Cables and Adapters

FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER $100

Staff Pick – OM3 MULTIMODE FIBRE OPTIC DATA CABLE

When working in a demanding professional environment driven by electronics, the truth is you’re only as good as your weakest cable. Lindy OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic cables are ideal for use in telecoms and for high speed data connections, suitable for use with today’s increasing demand for bandwidth.

Suited for a broad range of environments, these multimode fibre optic data cables have a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making them the best choice for a wide range of applications, including industrial, offices, schools and residential; Lindy’s OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic data cables are a no-compromise connection solution.

Lindy OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic data cables feature ceramic connectors to ensure low signal loss and high reliability and are available in cable lengths spanning 1m to 200m, catering for a wide range of purposes.


View the finer details:

The Lindy OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic data cable is a top-end product that combines premium construction materials to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Product features:

  • OM3 Full Duplex 50/125μm fibre with protective Aramid sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance
  • LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket emits low-smoke and fumes in case of fire
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gigabits per second
  • RoHS compliant
  • 10-year warranty

Create high speed data connections you can rely on with OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic data cables by Lindy.

Shop Now

Product of the month - ANTHRA LINE USB 3.2 TYPE A TO C DATA CABLE

Professional installations require premium quality cables. Part of Lindy’s Anthra Line, the USB 3.2 Type A to C cable is the ideal choice for those in need of a professional-level, high performance USB connection.

The Anthra Line delivers a premium connectivity solution designed and tested for commercial use. Proven in the most demanding industrial applications, Anthra Line cables ensure content and data is delivered reliably, no matter the environment.

Like all products in this line, the USB 3.2 Type A to C cable features premium connections, including a triple shielded construction with tinned copper conductors for performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold-plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability.

In addition, the USB Type C end features a reversible connector, so no matter which orientation the cable is inserted, a connection will always be found. This connector allows a fully bi-directional cable with automatic host and device negotiation.


View the finer details:

The Anthra Line USB 3.2 Type A to C cable is the professional choice for high performance connections in commercial AV and IT installations.

Product features:

  • Triple shielded construction with tinned copper conductors
  • High quality 24K gold-plated contacts and connectors
  • USB bandwidths up to 10Gbps
  • E-marked to deliver 100W (5A) of power
  • Available in lengths of 0.5m, 1m and 1.5m
  • 2-year warranty

Achieve fast, effective and reliable data transfer thanks to Black Line by Lindy.

Shop Now